Monitor (27 Inch)

from 28,00 € plus VAT

  • HDMI connectors
  • Full HD
  • 1000:1 contrast
  • 27 inch

Make your non-binding inquiry now.

 

SKU: 401004 Categories: , Tag:

Technical specifications

Brand
HP
Display size
27 inch
Resolution
Full HD (1920 × 1080)

Included in the rental package

Monitor (27 Inch)Your agreed configuration
Power cableFor the mains connection
HDMI cableFor the video connection
StandFor setting up without wall mounting
Thank-you cardA personal note from get-IT-easy
Feedback cardFor your feedback on the rental

Matching accessories?

Rent floor stands and wall mounts for monitors, TVs and kiosk displays together with the screen.

Stands and Wall holder

Product information

Rental of a 27-inch Monitor – Full HD Screen for the Office, Events, and Presentations

Rent a 27-inch monitor and flexibly equip workspaces, training rooms, or event spaces with a reliable display. The monitor offers a comfortable screen size, Full HD resolution, HDMI ports, and a clear picture for office applications, presentations, video conferences, or on-site digital content.

If you’re looking to rent a monitor, the 27-inch model is a practical solution for temporary workspaces, trade shows, workshops, conferences, or project offices. Its larger display area allows you to clearly view spreadsheets, presentations, browser windows, and applications. Especially for short-term needs, renting a monitor is often much more flexible than buying one.

Even if you’d like to consider monitor rentals, get-IT-easy can assist you with the right number of units, delivery, and pickup. Depending on your needs, the devices can be combined with additional accessories such as HDMI cables, keyboards, mice, or extra computers. This allows you to quickly set up a complete workstation for employees, guests, training participants, or project teams.

For standard office applications, PC workstations, and presentations, the 27-inch monitor is a great choice. Anyone looking to rent a PC monitor will find this a reliable solution for desktop PCs, laptops, or temporary workstations. Additional monitors and displays are also available for rental for larger displays, interactive presentations, or special event spaces.

Do you also need other display devices from our rental range? We offer a wide range of other monitors, both the latest models and tried and tested older devices, to suit your requirements.

Monitor rentals for individual workstations and larger setups

Monitor rental is particularly suitable when screens are needed only for a limited period of time. Typical uses include training sessions, trade shows, onboarding days, temporary offices, exam rooms, presentation areas, or project workstations. Instead of buying new equipment, you can rent the monitors you need and conveniently return them after use.

Anyone looking to rent or borrow an LCD monitor is usually referring to a standard flat-screen monitor for office use, a PC, or presentations. The 27-inch monitor is ideal for exactly that. For larger setups, other screen sizes from our rental selection may be a good fit, such as 22-inch, 24-inch, 32-inch, or a 55-inch touchscreen monitor.

Display with good indication

The 27 inch monitor has a screen diagonal of approximately 70 cm.

The monitors are state of the art and have a high resolution. Interesting features are for example:

  • HDMI connectors
  • Full HD
  • 1000:1 contrast

Rent a 27 inch monitor now.

 

Rental of Additional Monitors and Screens

Do you need a different size or would you like to use monitors for rental? In addition to the 27-inch monitor, other screens are available for various applications. A smaller monitor is suitable for compact workstations, while a larger screen is ideal for presentations, control rooms, or event spaces.

For interactive applications, touchscreen monitor rental can be a good idea. For particularly large displays, product presentations, or visitor information, a 55-inch monitor or a large display from our selection is ideal.

Discover our selection of screens:

Is this monitor right for your project?

Well suited

Trade fairs & events

For product videos, presentations and info screens at your stand.

Include: video source, location

Check connections

Presentations & conferences

For meetings, talks and conference rooms. Check the connections of your laptops or players.

Include: players, room size

Agree on setup

Digital signage

As an info screen at reception, in a shop window or at events, with a stand or wall mount on request.

Include: content, running time, mount

Plan the setup

Size & placement

The right size depends on the viewing distance. Tell us the room and distance and we help you choose.

Include: room, distance, set-up

Need help with the configuration?

Tell us what you will use the device for and which applications need to run. We add the details to your rental inquiry.

For “Trade fairs & events” these details help us: video source, location.

Check before choosing

Tell us the video source (laptop, media player or USB stick) so connections and cables match.

Preparation, delivery & rental terms

How renting works

  1. InquiryAdd device, quantity and rental period to your inquiry list
  2. QuoteNon-binding quote by email
  3. DeliveryPre-configured, express or overnight on request
  4. ReturnWith a return label or by pickup
Pre-configuration & identical devices

On request we install apps and software, add Wi-Fi access and apply settings before shipping. For larger quantities all devices get the same configuration. You state your requirements in the inquiry form; the scope is listed in the quote.

Delivery & return

We deliver available devices throughout Germany by express or overnight shipping in secured reusable boxes. Before the rental period ends you receive return labels and we arrange the pickup. Shipping costs for delivery and pickup are usually included in the quote.

Protection package & service

You can optionally book the protection package against theft and damage: 15 % surcharge on the rental price, 10 % deductible per claim. During the rental you can reach us at +49 9323 938 71 00 or rent@get-it-easy.de (Mon–Thu 9:00–17:00, Fri 9:00–15:00).

One quote for everything you need

Rental period, quantity, configuration, accessories and delivery are combined in one non-binding quote by email.

Frequently asked questions

What is the Monitor (27 Inch) suitable for?
The Monitor (27 Inch) is suitable for office workstations, training sessions, presentations and event spaces — ideal for additional workstations, exhibition stands and temporary setups.
Can I also rent the Monitor (27 Inch) in larger quantities?
Yes. For training rooms, events and rollouts we provide the Monitor (27 Inch) in larger quantities too — uniformly prepared and delivered together on request.
How long can I rent the device?
From one day. If you only need it for a few days, there is no need to book a whole month — you pay only for the period you actually need the hardware.
Is the device delivered ready to use?
Yes. The device is delivered ready to connect with the matching cabling and mounting accessories; touch and signage displays are set up in advance on request.
Is there insurance for rental devices?
Yes, optional. It covers theft and damage, among other things. The cost is 15 percent on top of the rental price, and the excess in the event of damage is 10 percent of the device’s replacement price.
How do return and collection work?
Before the end of the rental period you receive the matching return labels; we organise the collection. You pack the devices securely for transport and we take care of the rest.

Displays for your next project?

Add the device and quantity to your inquiry list. You enter the rental period and any preparation requests in the inquiry form.

Request now

Alternative devices for Monitor (27 Inch)

If Monitor (27 Inch) doesn't fully meet your requirements, you should discover our newest alternative products. The four latest models in the device category Monitor are iiyama ProLite TF1515MC-B2, Touch screen monitor 55 inch, Monitor (32 Inch) and Monitor (24 Inch) – in descending order. Each of these products offers similar characteristics to Monitor (27 Inch), outstanding performance and innovative features in different price ranges to ensure that your individual needs are met. Our team of experts is always on hand to help you choose the right appliance. Browse our range and find the ideal appliance for you!

from 28,00 € plus VAT
from 25,00 € plus VAT

Similar Products for Monitor (27 Inch):

In case that Monitor (27 Inch) is not the right product for you, then take a look at the similar products from our rental range below. They have similar characteristics to Monitor (27 Inch) but are cheaper, from other manufacturers or belong to a different device category.